Is Kraft Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Sugar, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (As A ), Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Egg, Soy
Check Kraft Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


