Is Kraft Thousand Island Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy-sweet dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture commonly used on salads, sandwiches, burgers, and as a dip; reviews note a consistent, classic flavor, convenient squeeze bottle packaging, good value for size, and occasional comments about sweetness and texture preference among customers, available in multiple sizes with predictable pour.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose, Soybean Oil, Chopped Pickles, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Spices, Mustard, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)

Check Kraft Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Thousand Island Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich