Is Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chopped Pickles, Contains Less Than 2% Ofsalt, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Xanthangum, Mustard Flour, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Artificial Color, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Spice, Vitamin E Acetate, Lemonjuice Concentrate, Yellow 6, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Turmeric, Red 40, Celery Seed, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Trivial Amount Of Fat And Cholesterolcontains: Egg
Check Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


