Is Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Sugar, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate [as A Preservative], Calcium Chloride, Oleoresin Turmeric), Egg Yolks, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Mustard Flour, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Turmeric, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbat and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Preserve Freshness).
Check Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


