Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Jack Cheese (Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor)

Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package is available at 2 retailers

WalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go