Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt)
Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Cabot Cheese, White Cheddar, Vermont Extra Sharp, Cracker Cut Slices
Where to buy
Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


