Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- semisweet chocolate--sugar
- cheese culture
- sharp cheddar cheese--cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese--cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk, Sweetened Dried Cherries--dried Cherries, Sugar, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Semisweet Chocolate--sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Milk
Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


