Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese--cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk, Sweetened Dried Cherries--dried Cherries, Sugar, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Semisweet Chocolate--sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Milk

Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go