Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • semisweet chocolate--sugar
  • cheese culture
  • sharp cheddar cheese--cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese--cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk, Sweetened Dried Cherries--dried Cherries, Sugar, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Semisweet Chocolate--sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Milk

Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Trios Snackfulls Sharp Yellow Cheddar, Dried Cherries and Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go