Is Kraft Vegan Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Noodles Cheese 150g Wheat Free?

Description
Instant stovetop pasta delivers a creamy, savory flavor and soft, tender noodle texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used as a quick family meal, children's lunch, side dish or casserole base, reviewers cite nostalgia, convenience and consistency as positives, noting affordability, while some note occasional clumping or uneven sauce coverage.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- mai ze flour
mai ze flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant stovetop pasta delivers a creamy, savory flavor and soft, tender noodle texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used as a quick family meal, children's lunch, side dish or casserole base, reviewers cite nostalgia, convenience and consistency as positives, noting affordability, while some note occasional clumping or uneven sauce coverage.
Ingredients
Macaroni Pasta (67%) (Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Mai ze Flour), Dairy Free Cheese Flavoured Sauce Powde r (33%) Maltodextrin, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Glucose, Food Acid (270) , Acidity Regulator (327), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (307), Emulsifier ( 433), Natural Colour (160c).
Check Kraft Vegan Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Noodles Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Vegan Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Noodles Cheese 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Kraft Vegan Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Noodles Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


