Is Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • romano made from cow's milk cheeses
  • contains less than 2% of parmesan, romano made from cow's milk cheeses

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan And Romano Made From Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Egg Yolks, Spice, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping