Is Kraft White American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product Singles, White American Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch, salt, lactic acid, milk, natamycin
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MILK, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kraft White American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product Singles, White American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft White American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product Singles, White American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


