Is Kraft White American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product Singles, White American Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch, salt, lactic acid, milk, natamycin
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MILK, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Kraft White American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product Singles, White American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft White American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product Singles, White American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


