Is KRAFT Zesty Catalina Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A zesty red salad dressing with a bright, tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, dipping, or sandwich topping, it adds noticeable flavor and a glossy finish. Customer reviews frequently cite its strong flavor, versatility, convenience of a 16-ounce bottle, and occasional complaints about sweetness intensity.

Description
A zesty red salad dressing with a bright, tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, dipping, or sandwich topping, it adds noticeable flavor and a glossy finish. Customer reviews frequently cite its strong flavor, versatility, convenience of a 16-ounce bottle, and occasional complaints about sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Garlic, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check KRAFT Zesty Catalina Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Zesty Catalina Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT Zesty Catalina Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


