Is Kraken Perfect Storm Premium Rum Set With Glass Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Sugar, Non-Alcohol Ferment of Water, Malted Barley Extract and Ginger Extract, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2.5%), Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Gum Acacia, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Kraken Perfect Storm Premium Rum Set With Glass against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraken Perfect Storm Premium Rum Set With Glass is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking