Is Krakus, Biscuits With Orange Lang, Orange Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Artificial Orange Flavored (Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Concentrated Orange And Apple Juice, Pectins, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor), Cookie Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Dextrose, Potatoes Starch, Wheat Starch, Glucose-fruc
Check Krakus, Biscuits With Orange Lang, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krakus, Biscuits With Orange Lang, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


