Is Krakus Hunters Sausage 270g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • produced with 136g of pork per 100g of mysliwska
  • pork

produced with 136g of pork per 100g of mysliwska

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Produced with 136g of Pork per 100g of Myśliwska

Check Krakus Hunters Sausage 270g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krakus Hunters Sausage 270g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling