Is Krakus Krakowska 320g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 146 g of pork was used for 100 g of the finished product
  • pork ham

146 g of pork was used for 100 g of the finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ham, Salt, Spices and Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Sodium Isoascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, 146 g of Pork was used for 100 g of the finished product

Check Krakus Krakowska 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krakus Krakowska 320g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch