Is Krakus Krakowska 320g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 146 g of pork was used for 100 g of the finished product
- pork ham
146 g of pork was used for 100 g of the finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Ham, Salt, Spices and Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Sodium Isoascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, 146 g of Pork was used for 100 g of the finished product
Check Krakus Krakowska 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krakus Krakowska 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Krakus Krakowska 320g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


