Is Krakus Pork in Natural Juices (10.5oz) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Onion, Pepper, Marjoram
Check Krakus Pork in Natural Juices (10.5oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krakus Pork in Natural Juices (10.5oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Krakus Pork in Natural Juices (10.5oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


