Is Kramer Labs Inc Kramers Hot Salsa Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine Ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid, Onions, Tomato Paste, Green Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Garlic Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice, Serrano Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Salsa Peppers, Cilantro And Spices
Check Kramer Labs Inc Kramers Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kramer Labs Inc Kramers Hot Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kramer Labs Inc Kramers Hot Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


