Is Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) Vegan?

Ingredients
Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Soy Sauce Powder (Soy, Natural Flavorings, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: White Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Chili Pepper, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Paprika, Crushed Red Pepper, Sea Sal
Check Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Where to buy
Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


