Is Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Soy Sauce Powder (Soy, Natural Flavorings, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: White Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Chili Pepper, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Paprika, Crushed Red Pepper, Sea Sal
Check Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Where to buy
Krave Jerky Beef Grlc Chili Ppr,2.7 Oz (Pack Of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


