Is Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-Based Jerky (Water, Pea Protein Concentrate, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Hull Fiber, Salt), Cane Sugar, Gluten-Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sesame Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, White Vinegar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Gum Arabic, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


