Is Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-Based Jerky (Water, Pea Protein Concentrate, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Hull Fiber, Salt), Cane Sugar, Gluten-Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sesame Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, White Vinegar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Gum Arabic, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors

Check Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Krave Korean BBQ Plant Based Jerky - 2.2oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich