Is Krave Peanut Free?

Ingredients
chocolate flavoured filling (sugar, vegetable oil, modified milk ingredients, cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, palm oil, natural flavour), sugars (sugar, blackstrap molasses), whole grain oat flour, whole grain whole wheat flour, rice flour, oat hull fibre, corn bran, salt, modified palm oil, natural flavour, carotene (for colour), annatto (for colour), vitamins and minerals: iron, thiamine hydrochloride, niacinamide, zinc oxide, d-calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine st cr hydrochloride, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3), folic acid.contains: milk, soy, oats, wheat. na
Check Krave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


