Is Kreams Bourbon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mumbai arle biz commerce de erle 8901719 306846 product of india produit de l'inde 40 % dv/% vo
mumbai arle biz commerce de erle 8901719 306846 product of india produit de l'inde 40 % dv/% vo
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
da www.ptifoods.com at export ents rela à expo pla droi UMBAI E SOUS T. LTD. MUMBAI arle biz Commerce de erle 8901719 306846 PRODUCT OF INDIA PRODUIT DE L'INDE *40* % DV*/% VO
Check Kreams Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kreams Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


