Is Kretschmar Off The Bone Honey Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Kretschmar Off The Bone Honey Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kretschmar Off The Bone Honey Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


