Is Kretschmar Roasted Garlic & Cilantro Hummus Premium Deli, Roasted Garlic & Cilantro Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (SESAME PURÉE), WATER, GARLIC, CILANTRO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR.

Check Kretschmar Roasted Garlic & Cilantro Hummus Premium Deli, Roasted Garlic & Cilantro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep