Is Kri Kri 10% Fat Authentic Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream
  • skimmed cow's milk

milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Cow's Milk, Milk Cream, Yogurt Culture

Check Kri Kri 10% Fat Authentic Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep