Is Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats & Oils (includes Palm Fat), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (322), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 336, 503), Free Range Whole Egg Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours, 100's & 1000's (2%) [includes Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (blackcurrant, Radish, Lemon, Safflower), Spirulina Extract, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (901)] Contains Gluten, Wheat, Egg and Milk.

Check Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee