Is Krinos 100% Goat Feta Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, In Brine (water, Salt). Contains: Milk.

Check Krinos 100% Goat Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingCooking