Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Krinos Feta Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% pasteurized sheep and goat milk, Salt, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride; in brine (Salt, Water).

Check Krinos Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krinos Feta Cheese is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Krinos Feta Cheese | Spoonful