Is Krinos Greek Almond Halva Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tahini (crushed sesame seeds), glucose fructose syrup, vegetable oil (palm oil), soapwort extract, vanillin
Check Krinos Greek Almond Halva against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krinos Greek Almond Halva in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Krinos Greek Almond Halva is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


