Is Krinos Greek Myzithra Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sheep milk(pasteurized), sheep cream (pasteurized) (MILK), whey (MILK), salt, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Krinos Greek Myzithra Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krinos Greek Myzithra Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwich