This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Krino's Pitted Kalamata Olives Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, water, salt, acetic acid, lactic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate.

Check Krino's Pitted Kalamata Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krino's Pitted Kalamata Olives is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Krino's Pitted Kalamata Olives | Spoonful