Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Krinos Smoked Taramosalata, Smoked Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, CARP (FISH) ROE, WATER, LEMON JUICE, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLORING), LACTIC ACID AND ACEFIC ACID (ACIDIFYING AGENTS), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).

Check Krinos Smoked Taramosalata, Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich
Lactose Free? Krinos Smoked Taramosalata, Smoked | Spoonful