Is KRINOS, TARAMOSALATA GREEK STYLE CAVIAR SPREAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- roe
roe
Dietitian noteRoe are fish eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Carp (Fish), Roe, Lemon, Juice, Vegetable Juice (Color), Loctic Acid And Acetic Acid
Check KRINOS, TARAMOSALATA GREEK STYLE CAVIAR SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRINOS, TARAMOSALATA GREEK STYLE CAVIAR SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRINOS, TARAMOSALATA GREEK STYLE CAVIAR SPREAD is available at 2 retailers
WalmartCentral Market
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrusUmami
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


