Is Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin vitamin b2
  • thiamine mononitrate vitamin b1
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • +2 more

riboflavin vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Bleached Enriched , Contains ( Wheat Flour Bleached , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Iron Reduced , Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 ) , Sugar , Vegetables Oil ( Soybeans Oil , and/or , Cottonseed Oil ) , Water , Eggs Yolks , Whey , Soy Flour , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate ) , Dextrose , Salt , Lecithin , Nutmeg , Milk Non Fat , Calcium Sulphate , Cellulose Gum , Sodium Propionate , To Retain Freshness , Flavors Artificial , Monoglyceride , Propylene Glycol Monostearate ( Emulsifiers ) , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Barley Malted Flour , Enzymes , BHT , Citric Acid , To Protect Flavor

Check Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking