Is Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Doughnuts With Spring Sprinkles, Chocolate Iced Doughnuts With Sprinkles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • oat fiber

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGHNUT (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED MILK POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TOCOPHEROLS, ENZYMES, OAT FIBER, DRIED EGG YOLKS), ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check Krispy Kreme Chocolate Iced Doughnuts With Spring Sprinkles, Chocolate Iced Doughnuts With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee