Is Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • whey

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Bht And Citric Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Yeast, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey, Ethoxylated Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks With Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Propionate (To Maintain Freshness), Adipic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Agar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ammonium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Raspberry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Silicon Dioxide, Red 40, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Amylase, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Diammonium Phosphate, Blue 1

Check Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go