Is Krispy Kreme Glazed Chocolate Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil & Fractionated Palm Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Mono- & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Food Starch-modified (Corn), Cocoa, Vegetable Shortening (Interestified Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Corn Starch, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Propionate Preservative, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Titanium Dioxide Color, Chocolate Liquor, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Xanthan Gum, Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate Preservative, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Agar-agar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Polysorbate 80, Glycerin, Wheat Starch, Mono- & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Caramel Color, Baking Soda

Check Krispy Kreme Glazed Chocolate Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Krispy Kreme Glazed Chocolate Pie is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking