Is Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Doughnut Mix {Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471 Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Yeast Dough Concentrate}, Glaze (33%) [Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Tapioca Starch), Caster Sugar, Water, Vegetable Shortening, Glaze Stabiliser], Water, Vegetable Shortening, Enzyme (Wheat Flour), Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (435, 471 Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Yeast
Check Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


