Is Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
- enzyme
- 471 soy
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Doughnut Mix {Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471 Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Yeast Dough Concentrate}, Glaze (33%) [Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Tapioca Starch), Caster Sugar, Water, Vegetable Shortening, Glaze Stabiliser], Water, Vegetable Shortening, Enzyme (Wheat Flour), Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (435, 471 Soy), Antioxidant (307b)], Yeast
Check Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Krispy Kreme Original Glazed Bites 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


