Is Krispy Kreme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM CARBONATE AND/OR MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, AGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Krispy Kreme against your own diets in the app.