Is KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk solids
  • cream
  • ice cream milk
  • coconut oil
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR. CRISP RICE: RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OILS. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? KRISPY KRUNCH VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS WITH REAL MILK CHOCOLATE AND CRISPED RICE, KRISPY KRUNCH | Spoonful