Is KROGER, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skim Milk And Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk
Check KROGER, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KROGER, 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


