Is Kroger® 100% Pure Beef Quarter Pound Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground beef

ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Beef .

Check Kroger® 100% Pure Beef Quarter Pound Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 100% Pure Beef Quarter Pound Burgers is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep