Is Kroger® 100% White Corn Tortilla Chips with a Kick of Lime Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground White Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Safflower, Or Canola Oil), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Lime Juice Solids, Spice, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Solids
Check Kroger® 100% White Corn Tortilla Chips with a Kick of Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 100% White Corn Tortilla Chips with a Kick of Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
CHI-CHI'S CHIPS & TORTILLAS White Corn Taco Style Tortillas
Where to buy
Kroger® 100% White Corn Tortilla Chips with a Kick of Lime is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


