Is Kroger® 85% Lean Fresh Ground Turkey Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Natural Flavoring

Check Kroger® 85% Lean Fresh Ground Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® 85% Lean Fresh Ground Turkey is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich